register problem

Started by Cool, Apr 23, 2016, 10:15 AM

Previous topic - Next topic

KAKAN

Quote from: Hercules on Apr 25, 2016, 02:16 PMnow not showing that i am not registered but when i try to login its shows you are not registered with us and i can register again  @KAKAN  HELP
Try this instead:
local query = ::QuerySQL( dbGlobal, "SELECT Cash, Bank, Kills, Deaths, Level, LastUsedIP, nogoto FROM Accounts WHERE NameLower='" + playerName+ "'" );
oh no

Cool

ITS NOT WORKING showing you are not register did you ever face this problem

Pumak47

#17
try this

i change this line: ::QuerySQL( dbGlobal, "INSERT INTO Accounts VALUES('" + player.Name + "', '" + player.Name.tolower() + "', '" + ::SHA256( password ) + "', 0, 0, 0, 0, 1, '" + player.IP + "', '" + 0 + "')" );

function Register( player, password, dbGlobal ) {
  ::QuerySQL( dbGlobal, "INSERT INTO Accounts VALUES('" + player.Name + "', '" + player.Name.tolower() + "', '" + ::SHA256( password ) + "', 0, 0, 0, 0, 1, '" + player.IP + "', 0 )" );
  Level = 1;
  LastUsedIP = player.IP;
  Logged = true;
  ::MessagePlayer( "[#FF0000] [Info] [#FFFFFF]Successfully registered.", player );
  ::MessagePlayer( "[#FF0000] [Tip] [#FFFFFF]Don't forget your password. [" + password + "]", player );
 }

Cool


Coolkid

The thing I have you what was error with that

Is your register details being saved in database

Cool


Pumak47

what's ur problem then?

Cool

its problem due to lower alphabets and bigger if a player registered with bangash he can register again with BANGASH

Mötley

#23
Is your browser in the correct order as what is required?

Screen shots are liked!!
hopefully with a registered player

Cool

#24
hi i am with a interest news i tested cf official clan same problem to his but i think his owner doesent know test your servers
EDIT: checked army vs terrorists server same problem in this server which owner is @Mashreq
@KAKAN
another checked grand theif auto european city has same same problem which owner Human

Coolkid

Check boss killers kingdom

Cool

no its fine but at this i auto logged may be next time when i not aautologged its say you are not registered when i try to login

Cool

@sseebbyy  please can you help me in this problem please get me out of there

Sebastian

Quote from: Hercules on Apr 26, 2016, 11:14 AM@sseebbyy  please can you help me in this problem please get me out of there

You need no tagging/forcing for getting help. Persons who are interested in your problem will simply reply.
What @KAKAN said makes sense: use name-to-lower instead of Name.

Cool

#29
already dided and sorry
but not working