any one can tell me this is script problams or windows?
LINK
http://i.imgsafe.org/c60736a.png
you use any timer onplayerjoin this scripts problem timer crashing server
EDIT: Show your onplayerjoin
Warchiefs used timer with instance
NewTimer("Test",1000,1, player);
player is an instance change it to player.ID
NewTimer("Test", 1000, 1, player.ID);
And in your function
function Test(p)
{
local player = FindPlayer(p); // p is an recieved player id from timer
if(player)
{
// code here
}
}
Quote from: Noob on Oct 23, 2015, 01:12 PMyou use any timer onplayerjoin this scripts problem timer crashing server
EDIT: Show your onplayerjoin
function onPlayerJoin( player )
{
if ( player.Name.len() < 3 ) AutoKick( player, "Nick not long enough" );
else
{
Message(">> " + player.Name + " is Conneted");
EchoMessage(ICOL_LBLUE +"* " + player.Name + " is connected. " + ICOL_BROWN + " ");
AccountInfo( player );
}
// We will also save the hash files
stats[player.ID]=PlayerStats();
SaveHashes();
}
i am use FBS.
SaveHash :P Hashes not working in 0.4
This isnt about savehashes there is something going very wrong perhaps in AccountInfo
@[NYB]fastPost your accinfo too.
@Zeeshan.Bhatti He's loading the Hash system for VCMP which was ported by @Adtec_224 for 0.4
Quote from: Zeeshan.Bhatti on Oct 23, 2015, 03:14 PMSaveHash :P Hashes not working in 0.4
new problam i faceing kill or deaths.. :/
Well, that means hash doesn't supports 0.4 well.
Now move your script to a SQLite or MySQL one, else stop scripting :P.
Suggestion: if you cant move to sq lite use adm and update it
Quote from: KAKAN on Oct 23, 2015, 05:01 PMWell, that means hash doesn't supports 0.4 well.
Now move your script to a SQLite or MySQL one, else stop scripting :P.
:D I already said.
Quote from: Zeeshan.Bhatti on Oct 23, 2015, 07:42 PMQuote from: KAKAN on Oct 23, 2015, 05:01 PMWell, that means hash doesn't supports 0.4 well.
Now move your script to a SQLite or MySQL one, else stop scripting :P.
:D I already said.
Hashes Works fine in 0.4
Quote from: NE.StrowMan on Oct 24, 2015, 09:41 AMQuote from: Zeeshan.Bhatti on Oct 23, 2015, 07:42 PMQuote from: KAKAN on Oct 23, 2015, 05:01 PMWell, that means hash doesn't supports 0.4 well.
Now move your script to a SQLite or MySQL one, else stop scripting :P.
:D I already said.
Hashes Works fine in 0.4
if works fine then probs in accinfo