habi

  • Sr. Member
  • Posts: 281
Re: create bots with this plugin
« Reply #15,  »Last edited
This problem is finally fixed. New file in main post.
Quote from Alpays on May 12th, 2020, 01:01 PM
Quote from Eva on May 11th, 2020, 06:29 PM
i did set_port("2005");
then create_actor("Edward",1,-656,756,11.2,0);
Happened to me moved store folder and fixed but Bot didnt spawned deleted some of my codes and bot spawned
yes, the store had something to do with it. fixed now.

Also, Thanks to Eva's Server, which was used for testing.


MEGAMIND

  • Hero Member
  • Developer of Webnet Official
  • Posts: 806
Re: create bots with this plugin
« Reply #16,  »
hey what ever skin i try it just doesnt work, it just load my first skin in server which is philcasdy, how do i assign it a playermodel or skin?, ive tried changing skin to custom skin values too but it just loadsup philcasy

habi

  • Sr. Member
  • Posts: 281
Re: create bots with this plugin
« Reply #17,  »Last edited
Quote from MEGAMIND on May 12th, 2020, 10:53 PM
hey what ever skin i try it just doesnt work, it just load my first skin in server which is philcasdy, how do i assign it a playermodel or skin?, ive tried changing skin to custom skin values too but it just loadsup philcasy
Okay megamind do you have x64 system. I made some changes to fix skin, here is 64 bit plugin
actor64

Try and tell me if it works.

Eva

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 167

habi

  • Sr. Member
  • Posts: 281
Re: create bots with this plugin
« Reply #20,  »
it was because the server won't allow actor to spawn without registering. I had hidden a command in module. it is used to send a command to server ( /cmd text).
So he can use send_cmd( 0, "register pass" ) to make the actor with id 0, registered.

MEGAMIND

  • Hero Member
  • Developer of Webnet Official
  • Posts: 806
Re: create bots with this plugin
« Reply #21,  »
Quote from habi on May 13th, 2020, 05:43 AM
Quote from MEGAMIND on May 12th, 2020, 10:53 PM
hey what ever skin i try it just doesnt work, it just load my first skin in server which is philcasdy, how do i assign it a playermodel or skin?, ive tried changing skin to custom skin values too but it just loadsup philcasy
Okay megamind do you have x64 system. I made some changes to fix skin, here is 64 bit plugin
actor64

Try and tell me if it works.
yes im using x64 plugin and tried this plugin too same nothing changed

habi

  • Sr. Member
  • Posts: 281

MEGAMIND

  • Hero Member
  • Developer of Webnet Official
  • Posts: 806

Eva

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 167

habi

  • Sr. Member
  • Posts: 281

Xmair

  • Wiki Contributor
  • Posts: 953
Re: create bots with this plugin
« Reply #26,  »Last edited
Quote from habi on May 15th, 2020, 12:19 PM
nice Eva :) let us see if we can reduce their health
That would be pretty hard to be implemented honestly, if you know how the sync in VCMP works. You will have to use the script to decrease it.

Credits to Boystang!

VU Full Member | VCDC 6 Coordinator & Scripter | EG A/D Contributor | Developer of VCCNR | Developer of KTB | Ex-Scripter of EAD

habi

  • Sr. Member
  • Posts: 281
Re: create bots with this plugin
« Reply #27,  »
@ Xmair, we will discuss that later.

Now something


https://youtu.be/gNMDxUgg06E

It is recording and replay. I have been working on this past 4 days.

I will post the details very soon.( Need to sleep)

btw, today is my birthday !  Thanks.

MEGAMIND

  • Hero Member
  • Developer of Webnet Official
  • Posts: 806

Gulk2

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 40