Vice City: Multiplayer

Server Development => Scripting and Server Management => Script Showroom => Topic started by: Debian on September 17th, 2015, 06:43 AM

Title: Total War DM
Post by: Debian on September 17th, 2015, 06:43 AM
Hello,

I have seen many people that could not set up a 0.4 Warchiefs Death Match server, so I made a VCMP DM server that could help some of them.

Download Link : File Dropper(http://www.filedropper.com/main_3)
Mediafire : https://www.mediafire.com/?k5b138d25839m3h

Antivirus tested

Tables :

CREATE TABLE Accounts ( Name VARCHAR(255), NameLower VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT )

CREATE TABLE Bans ( NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255) )

CREATE TABLE Gotoloc ( Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32))


Any bugs , report below

Update 1 : Previous topic deleted
Update 2 : Warchiefs to DM
Title: Re: VCDM Script
Post by: Doom_Kill3R on September 17th, 2015, 10:22 AM
Sorry but just get over with Warchiefs thing... Do something better.
Title: Re: VCDM Script
Post by: FinchDon on September 17th, 2015, 10:47 AM
Thats Good @Debian You Release a script i check your script Your scripting way is very difficult i can't understand Please Next Time Release Something In easy way so newbies will learn Something Anyway Nice Work
Title: Re: VCDM Script
Post by: :P on September 17th, 2015, 12:29 PM
FacePlam
Title: Re: VCDM Script
Post by: rww on September 17th, 2015, 01:31 PM
When i saw the topic name, i think you stolen my server script...

Please, change topic name.
Title: Re: VCDM Script
Post by: KAKAN on September 17th, 2015, 01:41 PM
LOL! :P
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Debian on September 17th, 2015, 02:34 PM
Quote from rwwpl on September 17th, 2015, 01:31 PM
When i saw the topic name, i think you stolen my server script...

Please, change topic name.
I have not seen your server anyways topic name changed
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: luchgox on December 8th, 2015, 12:48 AM
 This tables is not working
Code: [Select]
Tables :

CREATE TABLE Accounts ( Name VARCHAR(255), NameLower VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT )

CREATE TABLE Ban ( NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255) )

CREATE TABLE Gotoloc ( Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32))

I change this into  this.
Code: [Select]
Tables();

CREATE TABLEAccounts(Name VARCHAR(255), NameLower VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT );

CREATE TABLEBans(NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255));

CREATE TABLEGotoloc(Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32));

But still not working.

Any solution?

Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Thijn on December 8th, 2015, 07:15 AM
You have to run those SQL queries. Either using QuerySQL, or with an sqlite browser (Which you can find plenty of online).
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: luchgox on December 8th, 2015, 10:51 AM
I  make this cmd and use  in this script but its not working why can you tell me what mistake i  make i this code

Code: [Select]
else if (cmd == "reward"){
if ( params.len() < 3) MessagePlayer( msg.C +" /" + cmd + " <All/Nick/ID> <amount>", player );
else if (params[1].tolower() == "all"){
    foreach(i, val in playerson){
    RewardPlayer( FindPlayer(i) );
}
            Message( msg.I +"Admin "+ player.Name +" has reward everyone in the server. Reason : "+ params[1] );
}
        else if ( !GetPlayer(params[1]) ) MessagePlayer( msg.E +" Unknown Player",player );
else {
        RewardPlayer(GetPlayer(paramas[1]) );
Message(msg.I + "Admin "+ player.Name +" has rewarded "+GetPlayer(params[1])+" <amount>.Reason: " + params[1] );

 this error showing
(https://lh3.googleusercontent.com/_lt0skM8qGXXh6uML8wn-w22463gN6gLBwwosoMdmv_EeVLJIH0LHWkEENS6kInBmzmMCABnWuxs17bE-wQ7VmpzI8mvESJaUy_rR26LG1uqcWO_hW4svXB6yC1AeBxLbpsYpp1adgDyVLzSIQ1t39LkZKmX07qAnXHcNqgCCrqXxI0XUK4BENW6qaCuecDxFVQTm7EqcmmMNQce04jYW6Nnc3kD0-sqxm0tx6YbosXpGccydXEqHTAoyvIyz31ZsPzHcUGmT0NgPqfkuH0_Ibj5wV4JSWqzNWskTE5iS7fwjztBb48NS5V2lI1RJY0Oq486Fp9qiiZ-91C7JejFhWMmRdSw287ShUIlZDYLdUAIJj3YwSHuA2Jx0GYfjIZJuAKDIyseMPlc6ryH3Bdn0BSdHRrCui84v5nNF04JSEabBzpDqVAXYLHhpfAsqIbCQLwYlpnxdrLs2LCiWL6QdmB5b5Ov6wCMQp-AHBCpXBmUKIELvHKfGEzj6eaIvSsgtNgpAUNhuPD_tqdvZr7DNU3lh7bGucBc-ss9-ScTfg=w879-h659-no)
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: luchgox on December 8th, 2015, 10:53 AM
Quote from mmujtaba24 on December 8th, 2015, 12:48 AM
This tables is not working
Code: [Select]
Tables :

CREATE TABLE Accounts ( Name VARCHAR(255), NameLower VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT )

CREATE TABLE Ban ( NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255) )

CREATE TABLE Gotoloc ( Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32))

I change this into  this.
Code: [Select]
Tables();

CREATE TABLEAccounts(Name VARCHAR(255), NameLower VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT );

CREATE TABLEBans(NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255));

CREATE TABLEGotoloc(Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32));

But still not working.

Any solution?
And this code is still not fixed i using this table in  this script but why its not working please make a code for me of this table please.
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: KAKAN on December 8th, 2015, 01:37 PM
Show your rewardplayer function. And what about the amount? You don't reward him actually xD.
It's better to post is Squirrel Scripting board instead of posting here.
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on January 21st, 2016, 04:23 PM
Maybe What Happens to it
 [Warning]onScriptLoad Failed To Execute .......check the console for more details ..
So Maybe iam doing something wrong , it also says
An Error Occured [Index "ConnectSQL" Doesn't Exists
So What should i do , if not so send me the server through my email : [email protected]
i wish i will get solution
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Mashreq on January 21st, 2016, 05:40 PM
Quote from DeaTh_LighT on January 21st, 2016, 04:23 PM
Maybe What Happens to it
[Warning]onScriptLoad Failed To Execute .......check the console for more details ..
So Maybe iam doing something wrong , it also says
An Error Occured [Index "ConnectSQL" Doesn't Exists
So What should i do , if not so send me the server through my email : [email protected]
i wish i will get solutions
The error shows because you haven't loaded the sqlite plugin, keep the plugin in the folder and load it in your server.cfg and you're done!
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on January 21st, 2016, 05:53 PM
Quote from Mashreq on January 21st, 2016, 05:40 PM
Quote from DeaTh_LighT on January 21st, 2016, 04:23 PM
Maybe What Happens to it
[Warning]onScriptLoad Failed To Execute .......check the console for more details ..
So Maybe iam doing something wrong , it also says
An Error Occured [Index "ConnectSQL" Doesn't Exists
So What should i do , if not so send me the server through my email : [email protected]
i wish i will get solutions
The error shows because you haven't loaded the sqlite plugin, keep the plugin in the folder and load it in your server.cfg and you're done!
Any Totutrial Link @Mashreq
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Thijn on January 21st, 2016, 05:56 PM
If you can't put a file in a folder called plugins and add the name in your server.cfg and need a tutorial for that you should give up running a server and stick to playing.
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on January 21st, 2016, 06:02 PM
i added sqlite to Server.cfg but still it comes
[Warning]onScriptLoad Failed To Execute .......check the console for more details ..
@Thijn
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on January 21st, 2016, 06:13 PM
Quote from Thijn on January 21st, 2016, 05:56 PM
If you can't put a file in a folder called plugins and add the name in your server.cfg and need a tutorial for that you should give up running a server and stick to playing.
that is done but i have to ask how to be an admin in this server
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: MacTavish on January 21st, 2016, 06:43 PM
Update plugins and server.exe and open server.cfg via notepad or any other text editor and check that plugin name is written there or not
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on January 22nd, 2016, 10:28 AM
Quote from Kusanagi on January 21st, 2016, 06:43 PM
Update plugins and server.exe and open server.cfg via notepad or any other text editor and check that plugin name is written there or not
Done
 BTW @Debian how do i register when i use Register nothing changes instead

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server

or  when i used to change script was

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting to 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [ERROR]You Don't have access to use this command  <WTF ?>
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server Quit

And can u help me how to be a server owner when ever i change stats to 10 every body having 10 so plz help how do i use to be a server Owner
as i say @Thijn
Quote
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server
WTF ?? Again And Again Happening??
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: [VM_U]Spectra.PhantoM^ on January 22nd, 2016, 12:43 PM
Quote from DeaTh_LighT on January 22nd, 2016, 10:28 AM
Quote from Kusanagi on January 21st, 2016, 06:43 PM
Update plugins and server.exe and open server.cfg via notepad or any other text editor and check that plugin name is written there or not
Done
 BTW @Debian how do i register when i use Register nothing changes instead

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server

or  when i used to change script was

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting to 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [ERROR]You Don't have access to use this command  <WTF ?>
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server Quit

And can u help me how to be a server owner when ever i change stats to 10 every body having 10 so plz help how do i use to be a server Owner
use /owner and change "const owner ip" line to your ip.
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on January 23rd, 2016, 07:16 AM
[=vcmpschats.net=]Please Register to Play with /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] User (me): /register 778899778899 <its a wrong password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] User (me): /owner 192.168.1.9
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : Please Register / login to play
i can't Identify the problem so plz find it
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: [VM_U]Spectra.PhantoM^ on January 23rd, 2016, 07:25 AM
Quote from DeaTh_LighT on January 23rd, 2016, 07:16 AM
[=vcmpschats.net=]Please Register to Play with /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] User (me): /register 778899778899 <its a wrong password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] User (me): /owner 192.168.1.9
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : Please Register / login to play
i can't Identify the problem so plz find it
im totally speechless here.....
 I said to replace the const owner ip IN SCRIPT with YOUR IP ADDRESS.
I REPEAT IN SCRIPT.
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Human on January 23rd, 2016, 04:38 PM
WoW nice Scripting I Like It!
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on March 30th, 2016, 08:50 AM
WTF /set , can i get how to do it ?

(http://i.imgur.com/JH1nhqc.png)
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: MacTavish on March 30th, 2016, 10:56 AM
Quote from ProToza_RD on March 30th, 2016, 08:50 AM
WTF /set , can i get how to do it ?
Code: [Select]
/set kills ProToza_RD 500


you can set IP, Level, Cash, kills, deaths

Code: [Select]
else if (cmd == "set"){
if ( params.len() < 3) MessagePlayer(msg.C +"/"+ cmd +" <kills/deaths/cash/level/ip> <Nick/ID> <Number>", player );
else if ( !IsNum(params[2]) && (params[0].tolower() != "ip") ) MessagePlayer(msg.C +" /"+ cmd +" <kills/deaths/cash/level/ip> <Nick/ID> <Number>", player );
else {
local plr = GetPlayer( params[1] );
if( !plr ){
MessagePlayer("Error - Unknown player", player );
return 0;
}
if(params[0].tolower() == "kills"){
stats[ plr.ID ].Kills += params[2].tointeger();
Message( msg.I +" Admin "+ player.Name +" has set "+ plr.Name +" kills to:"+ params[2] );
}
else if (params[0].tolower() == "deaths"){
stats[ plr.ID ].Deaths += params[2].tointeger();
Message(msg.I + " Admin "+ player.Name +" has set "+ plr.Name +" deaths to:"+ params[2] );
}
else if (params[0].tolower() == "cash"){
stats[ plr.ID ].Cash += params[2].tointeger();
player.Cash = stats[ plr.ID ].Cash;
Message(msg.I + " Admin "+ player.Name +" has set "+ plr.Name +" cash to:"+ params[2] );
}
else if (params[0].tolower() == "level"){
stats[ plr.ID ].Level += params[2].tointeger();
Message(msg.I + " Admin "+ player.Name +" has set "+ plr.Name +" level to:"+ params[2] );
}
else if (params[0].tolower() == "ip"){
stats[ plr.ID ].LastUsedIP = params[2];
Message( msg.I + " Admin "+ player.Name +" has changed "+ plr.Name +"'s ip." );
}
else MessagePlayer(msg.C + " /"+ cmd +" <kills/deaths/cash/level/ip> <Nick/ID> <Number>", player );
}
    }
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on March 30th, 2016, 12:30 PM
Thank You
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: RDXing_KR on March 31st, 2016, 05:06 PM
Quote from Kusanagi on January 21st, 2016, 06:43 PM
Update plugins and server.exe and open server.cfg via notepad or any other text editor and check that plugin name is written there or not
Done
 BTW @Debian how do i register when i use Register nothing changes instead

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server

or  when i used to change script was

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting to 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [ERROR]You Don't have access to use this command  <WTF ?>
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server Quit

And can u help me how to be a server owner when ever i change stats to 10 every body having 10 so plz help how do i use to be a server Owner
as i say @Thijn
Quote
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server
WTF ?? Again And Again Happening??
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Thijn on March 31st, 2016, 05:29 PM
It's obviously broken and a horrible script. Have fun fixing it.
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Coolkid on March 31st, 2016, 05:51 PM
The script is good I had used it and it's stats saving had prb but fixed it it don't use level for admin in commands instead see on top of your script it is specified what commands and how many spaces u can specify and if you want to be owner go in database and just check your name edit the level and give a 10 if u need any more help post here


Are your database made because it don't make database automatically you need to make database first to save the levels see the text file or see there Quetta are written use browser to  make tables and name the database and it will work
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: ngocson389 on June 5th, 2016, 06:01 AM
data is'nt save to database , help me plss
https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mRsF_Dr8HVM&feature=youtu.be
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: ! on June 6th, 2016, 09:35 AM
Quote from ngocson389 on June 5th, 2016, 06:01 AM
data is'nt save to database , help me plss
@ngocson389

Add this in Function OnScriptLoad;

Code: [Select]
//Add here...
//function onScriptLoad()
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Accounts ( Name VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT)" );
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Bans ( NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255))"  );
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Gotoloc ( Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32))"  );
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: ngocson389 on June 6th, 2016, 11:35 AM
Quote from zeus on June 6th, 2016, 09:35 AM
Quote from ngocson389 on June 5th, 2016, 06:01 AM
data is'nt save to database , help me plss
@ngocson389

Add this in Function OnScriptLoad;

Code: [Select]
//Add here...
//function onScriptLoad()
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Accounts ( Name VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT)" );
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Bans ( NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255))"  );
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Gotoloc ( Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32))"  );
It's work :D Tks u for help...
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Jagrit Vats on April 15th, 2017, 03:52 PM
My Database is not working. Data does not save when I register. I manually entered my name and password once in database and played the game my IP was saved. But it does not save user automatically. Link:::----  https://www.mediafire.com/file/6j6ev8ly32ij4ma/database.db  .
Please fix.
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Eva on April 15th, 2017, 09:55 PM
Quote from zeus on June 6th, 2016, 09:35 AM
Quote from ngocson389 on June 5th, 2016, 06:01 AM
data is'nt save to database , help me plss
@ngocson389

Add this in Function OnScriptLoad;

Code: [Select]
//Add here...
//function onScriptLoad()
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Accounts ( Name VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT)" );
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Bans ( NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255))"  );
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Gotoloc ( Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32))"  );
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Jagrit Vats on April 16th, 2017, 07:26 AM
I have created tables in database. You can see in the file
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: luchgox on April 16th, 2017, 10:17 AM
wtf
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: KrooB on June 24th, 2017, 03:54 PM
Good job
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: KrooB on June 24th, 2017, 03:56 PM
Quote from Eva on April 15th, 2017, 09:55 PM
Quote from zeus on June 6th, 2016, 09:35 AM
Quote from ngocson389 on June 5th, 2016, 06:01 AM
data is'nt save to database , help me plss
Okey i did it thanks

@ngocson389

Add this in Function OnScriptLoad;

Code: [Select]
//Add here...
//function onScriptLoad()
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Accounts ( Name VARCHAR(255), Password VARCHAR(255), Cash INT, Bank INT, Kills INT, Deaths INT, Level INT, LastActive INT, LastUsedIP VARCHAR(255), DateRegistered INT)" );
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Bans ( NameLower VARCHAR(255), UID VARCHAR(255), Reason VARCHAR(255))"  );
QuerySQL(sqliteDB, "CREATE TABLE IF NOT EXISTS Gotoloc ( Name VARCHAR(32), x INT, y INT, z INT, Creator VARCHAR(32))"  );
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: ahmedzead on November 19th, 2017, 09:33 PM
Bro I Created The Tables But when i register it doesnt save any thing to database help me ?????
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Mohamed on November 20th, 2017, 12:34 PM
@ahmedzead Hm The Problem I Think For Cash.
Add Money System From http://forum.vc-mp.org/?topic=1380.0
And Add That Line OnplayerJoin
Code: [Select]
player.Cash = pstats[ player.ID ].Cash;
And Add THat Line For Onscriptload
Code: [Select]
pstats <- array( GetMaxPlayers(), null );
Test It And Tell Me If Its Work or No.
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: =RK=MarineForce on November 20th, 2017, 06:47 PM
Table error

Plese you can Give me With Save This Him script
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: adeelpak on November 22nd, 2017, 04:48 PM
Dear All

any good person would please tell me that how can i install it on my own pc.

we have 12 pcs in network and we would like to play on our own server.

I have download blank server but i dont know how to download or install this script into it.

It would be appreciated, if someone make an archive of whole script with server.exe ??
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: Doom_Kill3R on November 24th, 2017, 12:42 PM
You just have to download a released gamemode from the Script showroom. Read instructions how to set it up. Basically its including/changing the Script parameter in the .cfg file.

:edit: Didn't even realize this was off topic
Title: Re: Total War DM
Post by: =RK=MarineForce on November 24th, 2017, 10:18 PM
Plese :

Agian release HIM WITH All Tables And Function ETC. Fixed