« Help
[Solved ] geo_ip's substitution & about multiple instances.

Fjose

  • Jr. Member
  • Programmer
  • Posts: 90
[Solved ] geo_ip's substitution & about multiple instances.
« on October 20th, 2014, 03:26 AM »Last edited on October 26th, 2014, 02:26 AM
Hellow guys,
I want to know if there is a possible module for replace the geo_ip? if the answer is no, what program or programs I need to compile a module for this?

How I can use that? of multiple instances.

Honey

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 136

Fjose

  • Jr. Member
  • Programmer
  • Posts: 90

Stormeus

  • VC:MP Developer
  • oh god how did i get here im not good w computer
  • Posts: 1,046

Sk

  • Jr. Member
  • Posts: 66
Re: geo_ip's substitution & about multiple instances.
« Reply #5, on October 23rd, 2014, 02:52 PM »
Quote from stormeus on October 23rd, 2014, 12:54 AM
Quote from Fjose on October 23rd, 2014, 12:10 AM
testers and developers can't tell me about the multiple instances?
It's simply a matter of launching a VC:MP instance, changing your name in the browser, and then launching another VC:MP instance. That's it.
well i love this feature i can easily check my script on localhost with more then one user

Fjose

  • Jr. Member
  • Programmer
  • Posts: 90
Re: geo_ip's substitution & about multiple instances.
« Reply #6, on October 23rd, 2014, 03:53 PM »
Quote from stormeus on October 23rd, 2014, 12:54 AM
Quote from Fjose on October 23rd, 2014, 12:10 AM
testers and developers can't tell me about the multiple instances?
It's simply a matter of launching a VC:MP instance, changing your name in the browser, and then launching another VC:MP instance. That's it.
Thanks :)

the last question to lock this topic.
I have the plugin sdk now just I need a program for can compile a module. some suggestions?

Stormeus

  • VC:MP Developer
  • oh god how did i get here im not good w computer
  • Posts: 1,046

« Help