Total War DM
[ GameMode ] ADM Script v1.0 »

Thijn

  • VC:MP Beta Tester
  • Posts: 1,689
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #15, on January 21st, 2016, 05:56 PM »
If you can't put a file in a folder called plugins and add the name in your server.cfg and need a tutorial for that you should give up running a server and stick to playing.

RDXing_KR

  • Jr. Member
  • Don't Look here. ah U did ..
  • Posts: 72
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #16, on January 21st, 2016, 06:02 PM »
i added sqlite to Server.cfg but still it comes
[Warning]onScriptLoad Failed To Execute .......check the console for more details ..
@Thijn
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #17, on January 21st, 2016, 06:13 PM »
Quote from Thijn on January 21st, 2016, 05:56 PM
If you can't put a file in a folder called plugins and add the name in your server.cfg and need a tutorial for that you should give up running a server and stick to playing.
that is done but i have to ask how to be an admin in this server

MacTavish

  • Hero Member
  • Nicks( Kusanagi, Beztone, RATHORE )
  • Posts: 809
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #18, on January 21st, 2016, 06:43 PM »
Update plugins and server.exe and open server.cfg via notepad or any other text editor and check that plugin name is written there or not

Grand Hunting Project
Join #SLC, #KAKAN, #Doom, #GHP @LUnet

Retired VC:MP Player/Scripter :P

RDXing_KR

  • Jr. Member
  • Don't Look here. ah U did ..
  • Posts: 72
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #19, on January 22nd, 2016, 10:28 AM »Last edited on March 31st, 2016, 05:04 PM
Quote from Kusanagi on January 21st, 2016, 06:43 PM
Update plugins and server.exe and open server.cfg via notepad or any other text editor and check that plugin name is written there or not
Done
 BTW @Debian how do i register when i use Register nothing changes instead

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server

or  when i used to change script was

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting to 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [ERROR]You Don't have access to use this command  <WTF ?>
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server Quit

And can u help me how to be a server owner when ever i change stats to 10 every body having 10 so plz help how do i use to be a server Owner
as i say @Thijn
Quote
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server
WTF ?? Again And Again Happening??

[VM_U]Spectra.PhantoM^

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 109
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #20, on January 22nd, 2016, 12:43 PM »
Quote from DeaTh_LighT on January 22nd, 2016, 10:28 AM
Quote from Kusanagi on January 21st, 2016, 06:43 PM
Update plugins and server.exe and open server.cfg via notepad or any other text editor and check that plugin name is written there or not
Done
 BTW @Debian how do i register when i use Register nothing changes instead

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server

or  when i used to change script was

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting to 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [ERROR]You Don't have access to use this command  <WTF ?>
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server Quit

And can u help me how to be a server owner when ever i change stats to 10 every body having 10 so plz help how do i use to be a server Owner
use /owner and change "const owner ip" line to your ip.
Wanna Talk To Me? Come At Irc #[email protected]

RDXing_KR

  • Jr. Member
  • Don't Look here. ah U did ..
  • Posts: 72
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #21, on January 23rd, 2016, 07:16 AM »
[=vcmpschats.net=]Please Register to Play with /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] User (me): /register 778899778899 <its a wrong password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] User (me): /owner 192.168.1.9
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : Please Register / login to play
i can't Identify the problem so plz find it

[VM_U]Spectra.PhantoM^

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 109
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #22, on January 23rd, 2016, 07:25 AM »
Quote from DeaTh_LighT on January 23rd, 2016, 07:16 AM
[=vcmpschats.net=]Please Register to Play with /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] User (me): /register 778899778899 <its a wrong password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] User (me): /owner 192.168.1.9
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : Please Register / login to play
i can't Identify the problem so plz find it
im totally speechless here.....
 I said to replace the const owner ip IN SCRIPT with YOUR IP ADDRESS.
I REPEAT IN SCRIPT.
Wanna Talk To Me? Come At Irc #[email protected]

Human

  • Newbie
  • Posts: 41
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #23, on January 23rd, 2016, 04:38 PM »
WoW nice Scripting I Like It!

RDXing_KR

  • Jr. Member
  • Don't Look here. ah U did ..
  • Posts: 72
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #24, on March 30th, 2016, 08:50 AM »
WTF /set , can i get how to do it ?


MacTavish

  • Hero Member
  • Nicks( Kusanagi, Beztone, RATHORE )
  • Posts: 809
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #25, on March 30th, 2016, 10:56 AM »
Quote from ProToza_RD on March 30th, 2016, 08:50 AM
WTF /set , can i get how to do it ?
Code: [Select]
/set kills ProToza_RD 500


you can set IP, Level, Cash, kills, deaths

Code: [Select]
else if (cmd == "set"){
if ( params.len() < 3) MessagePlayer(msg.C +"/"+ cmd +" <kills/deaths/cash/level/ip> <Nick/ID> <Number>", player );
else if ( !IsNum(params[2]) && (params[0].tolower() != "ip") ) MessagePlayer(msg.C +" /"+ cmd +" <kills/deaths/cash/level/ip> <Nick/ID> <Number>", player );
else {
local plr = GetPlayer( params[1] );
if( !plr ){
MessagePlayer("Error - Unknown player", player );
return 0;
}
if(params[0].tolower() == "kills"){
stats[ plr.ID ].Kills += params[2].tointeger();
Message( msg.I +" Admin "+ player.Name +" has set "+ plr.Name +" kills to:"+ params[2] );
}
else if (params[0].tolower() == "deaths"){
stats[ plr.ID ].Deaths += params[2].tointeger();
Message(msg.I + " Admin "+ player.Name +" has set "+ plr.Name +" deaths to:"+ params[2] );
}
else if (params[0].tolower() == "cash"){
stats[ plr.ID ].Cash += params[2].tointeger();
player.Cash = stats[ plr.ID ].Cash;
Message(msg.I + " Admin "+ player.Name +" has set "+ plr.Name +" cash to:"+ params[2] );
}
else if (params[0].tolower() == "level"){
stats[ plr.ID ].Level += params[2].tointeger();
Message(msg.I + " Admin "+ player.Name +" has set "+ plr.Name +" level to:"+ params[2] );
}
else if (params[0].tolower() == "ip"){
stats[ plr.ID ].LastUsedIP = params[2];
Message( msg.I + " Admin "+ player.Name +" has changed "+ plr.Name +"'s ip." );
}
else MessagePlayer(msg.C + " /"+ cmd +" <kills/deaths/cash/level/ip> <Nick/ID> <Number>", player );
}
    }

Grand Hunting Project
Join #SLC, #KAKAN, #Doom, #GHP @LUnet

Retired VC:MP Player/Scripter :P

RDXing_KR

  • Jr. Member
  • Don't Look here. ah U did ..
  • Posts: 72
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #27, on March 31st, 2016, 05:06 PM »
Quote from Kusanagi on January 21st, 2016, 06:43 PM
Update plugins and server.exe and open server.cfg via notepad or any other text editor and check that plugin name is written there or not
Done
 BTW @Debian how do i register when i use Register nothing changes instead

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server

or  when i used to change script was

[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting to 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [ERROR]You Don't have access to use this command  <WTF ?>
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server Quit

And can u help me how to be a server owner when ever i change stats to 10 every body having 10 so plz help how do i use to be a server Owner
as i say @Thijn
Quote
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connecting To 192.168.1.2:8192
[=vcmpschats.net=] Connection Success. Loading Server Info
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info] Please Register to Play . Syntax : /register <password>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /register ************  <personal>
[=vcmpschats.net=] [DmC_R]DeaTh_LighT.^ : /set
[=vcmpschats.net=] Server : [Info]Please Register / Login to use Commands
[=vcmpschats.net=] Quit Server
WTF ?? Again And Again Happening??

Thijn

  • VC:MP Beta Tester
  • Posts: 1,689
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #28, on March 31st, 2016, 05:29 PM »
It's obviously broken and a horrible script. Have fun fixing it.

Coolkid

  • Full Member
  • Posts: 173
Re: Total War DM
« Reply #29, on March 31st, 2016, 05:51 PM »Last edited on March 31st, 2016, 05:54 PM
The script is good I had used it and it's stats saving had prb but fixed it it don't use level for admin in commands instead see on top of your script it is specified what commands and how many spaces u can specify and if you want to be owner go in database and just check your name edit the level and give a 10 if u need any more help post here


Are your database made because it don't make database automatically you need to make database first to save the levels see the text file or see there Quetta are written use browser to  make tables and name the database and it will work

[ GameMode ] ADM Script v1.0 »